10.07.2004



Gruppe A
Sa, 12.06. 18:00 Uhr Portugal-Griechenland 1:2
Sa, 12.06. 20:45 Uhr Spanien-Russland 1:0
Mi, 16.06. 18:00 Uhr Griechenland-Spanien 1:1
Mi, 16.06. 20:45 Uhr Russland-Portugal 0:2
So, 20.06. 20:45 Uhr Russland-Griechenland 2:1
So, 20.06. 20:45 Uhr Spanien-Portugal 0:1

Tabelle Gruppe A
Platz Team   Spiele Punkte Tore
1 Portugal 3 6 4:2
2 Griechenland 3 4 4:4
3 Spanien 3 4 2:2
4 Russland 3 3 2:4

Gruppe B
So, 13.06. 18:00 Uhr Schweiz-Kroatien 0:0
So, 13.06. 20:45 Uhr Frankreich-England 2:1
Do, 17.06. 18:00 Uhr England-Schweiz 3:0
Do, 17.06. 20:45 Uhr Kroatien-Frankreich 2:2
Mo, 21.06. 20:45 Uhr Kroatien-England 2:4
Mo, 21.06. 20:45 Uhr Schweiz-Frankreich 1:3

Tabelle Gruppe B
Platz Team   Spiele Punkte Tore
1 Frankreich 3 7 7:4
2 England 3 6 8:4
3 Kroatien 3 2 4:6
4 Schweiz 3 1 1:6

Gruppe C
Mo, 14.06. 18:00 Uhr Dänemark-Italien 0:0
Mo, 14.06. 20:45 Uhr Schweden-Bulgarien 5:0
Fr, 18.06. 18:00 Uhr Bulgarien-Dänemark 0:2
Fr, 18.06. 20:45 Uhr Italien-Schweden 1:1
Di, 22.06. 20:45 Uhr Italien-Bulgarien 2:1
Di, 22.06. 20:45 Uhr Dänemark-Schweden 2:2

Tabelle Gruppe C
Platz Team   Spiele Punkte Tore
1 Schweden 3 5 8:3
2 Dänemark 3 5 4:2
3 Italien 3 5 3:2
4 Bulgarien 3 0 1:9

Gruppe D
Di, 15.06. 18:00 Uhr Tschechien-Lettland 2:1
Di, 15.06. 20:45 Uhr Deutschland-Niederlande 1:1
Sa, 19.06. 18:00 Uhr Lettland-Deutschland 0:0
Sa, 19.06. 20:45 Uhr Niederlande-Tschechien 2:3
Mi, 23.06. 20:45 Uhr Niederlande-Lettland 3:0
Mi, 23.06. 20:45 Uhr Deutschland-Tschechien 1:2

Tabelle Gruppe D
Platz Team   Spiele Punkte Tore
1 Tschechien 3 9 7:4
2 Niederlande 3 4 6:4
3 Deutschland 3 2 2:3
4 Lettland 3 1 1:5

Viertelfinale
Do, 24.06. 20:45 Uhr Portugal-England 8:7 n.E.
Fr, 25.06. 20:45 Uhr Frankreich-Griechenland 0:1
Sa, 26.06. 20:45 Uhr Schweden-Niederlande 4:5 n.E.
So, 27.06. 20:45 Uhr Tschechien-Dänemark 3:0
 
Halbfinale
Mi, 30.06. 20:45 Uhr Portugal-Niederlande 2:1
Do, 01.07. 20:45 Uhr Griechenland-Tschechien 1:0 n.V.
 
Finale
So, 04.07. 20:45 Uhr Portugal-Griechenland 0:1